Register

[SOLVED] How to make own G1A run in SDK?

Discuss issues related to the fx-9860G Software Development Kit
Junior Member
Posts: 9
Joined: Wed Feb 14, 2018 2:18 pm
Calculators: Casio fx-9860 GII SD Power Graphic 2

Re: [SOLVED] How to make own G1A run in SDK?

Postby qferqo » Mon Feb 26, 2018 9:45 am

SimonLothar wrote:They tried to be smart. Alas, in vain...
The word at 0x16 is the inverted word sum of 8 words starting at 0x300.
This would be 0xD7A5 for your NULL.G1A.

BTW: with the fxCG (G3A) it is the inverted word sum of 8 words starting at 0x7100.


How did you discover this?

Senior Member
User avatar
Posts: 596
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2012 6:59 am
Location: Krautland ****
Calculators: Casio fx-7400GII, Casio fx-7400GII (SH4), Casio fx-9750 G II, Casio fx-9750 G II (SH4), Casio fx-9860G, Casio fx-9860 G SD, Casio fx-9860G Slim, Casio fx-9860 GII SD, Casio fx-9860 GII SD Power Graphic 2, Casio Classpad 330 plus, Casio fx-CG 20, Casio Classpad fx-cp400, Casio fx-CG 50

Re: [SOLVED] How to make own G1A run in SDK?

Postby SimonLothar » Wed Feb 28, 2018 6:25 pm

Long time since. I do not remember. I have the notion, that I had noticed some according code while browsing OSes.
I'll be back!

Previous

Return to Casio fx-9860 SDK

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests