Register

setting target CPU

Discuss issues related to the fx-9860G Software Development Kit
Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 04, 2019 8:26 pm
Calculators: Casio fx-9860 GII

setting target CPU

Postby kuzmanzs » Tue Nov 05, 2019 7:36 am

Hi,

I would like to compile program (game) for FX9860GII. I have to buiold it for SH4 instead of SH3.
In the SHC manual found on page 647 Description Format: ∆.CPU∆<target CPU>.
Where can I put this parameter in my batch file?
Code: Select all
@echo off
rem Do not edit! This batch file is created by CASIO fx-9860G SDK.

if exist debug\*.obj  del debug\*.obj
if exist RUN.G1A  del RUN.G1A

cd debug
if exist FXADDINror.bin  del FXADDINror.bin
"c:\tool\prog\CasioSDK\OS\SH\BIN\Hmake.exe" Addin.mak
cd ..
if not exist debug\FXADDINror.bin  goto error

"c:\tool\prog\CasioSDK\Tools\MakeAddinHeader363.exe" "c:\tool\prog\CasioSDKWorkspace\FX-9860G SDK\run"
if not exist RUN.G1A  goto error
echo Build has completed.
goto end

:error
echo Build was not successful.

:end
pause

Junior Member
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Nov 04, 2019 8:26 pm
Calculators: Casio fx-9860 GII

Re: setting target CPU

Postby kuzmanzs » Tue Nov 05, 2019 8:18 am

I have found the settings in Addin.mak.
I have changed -cpu=sh3 to -cpu=sh4 it compiles but if I run it I got error with adress 000000

How can I compile old games from 'https://www.planet-casio.com/Fr' for sh4 processor?

Return to Casio fx-9860 SDK

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests