Register

output without pause

Discuss issues related to the Casio Basic Language
Senior Member
Posts: 69
Joined: Sat Feb 02, 2013 4:29 am
Calculators: Casio Cfx Series, Casio fx-CG 10

Re: output without pause

Postby nsg » Sat Feb 16, 2013 10:17 pm

Just to clarify, "same" means "different for program mode and run mode"?

Senior Member
User avatar
Posts: 113
Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2012 2:59 pm
Calculators: None

Re: output without pause

Postby Casimo » Sun Feb 17, 2013 8:46 am

Yes, it does.
Image

Junior Member
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Dec 06, 2013 3:09 pm
Calculators: Casio fx-9860 GII, Casio fx-CG 20

Re: output without pause

Postby FINAL » Fri Dec 06, 2013 3:16 pm

Hey guys!
I'm a german Student and after i found this page I tried a Little with this programming thing and found it very intresting ;)
Now I think, I got the solution for you, just try this:
Code: Select all
"What's your Name"?->Str 1
StrJoin("Hello ",Str 1)->Str 1
ClrText
Locate 1,1,Str 1


That's basically it dude :)

Previous

Return to Casio Basic Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest