Register

Screensize of the fx-cp400 display

Discuss issues related to the Casio Basic Language
Junior Member
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 7:45 pm
Calculators: Casio Classpad fx-CP400

Screensize of the fx-cp400 display

Postby DasHeiligeDönerhuhn » Fri Sep 03, 2021 10:22 am

Hey,
I've recently been working on a little project wich uses both the plot commands and the pxlon command, Im using the "Standartsetup" settings and need a way of filling a area between a in the plot stuff measured area with single pxlon commands.
Has somebody got a idea how I could do that?
thank you
DasHeiligeDönerhuhn

Junior Member
User avatar
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Jul 07, 2019 12:33 pm
Location: Australia
Calculators: Casio Classpad fx-CP400

Re: Screensize of the fx-cp400 display

Postby mcgintygames » Tue Oct 05, 2021 5:11 pm

You can put the logic in loops.
Code: Select all
For 1=>I to 2
 For 1=>J to 3
  plxon x+I,y+J
 Next
Next

Where x is the starting x position
y is the starting y position
I is the number of rows (2 in this case)
J is the number of columns (3 in this case)

Junior Member
User avatar
Posts: 5
Joined: Sun Jul 07, 2019 12:33 pm
Location: Australia
Calculators: Casio Classpad fx-CP400

Re: Screensize of the fx-cp400 display

Postby mcgintygames » Tue Oct 05, 2021 5:13 pm

Though you can use shaders if you want to cover large areas, e.g the entire screen

Return to Casio Basic Development

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests