Screensize of the fx-cp400 display
3 posts
• Page 1 of 1
- DasHeiligeDönerhuhn
- Junior Member
- Posts: 12
- Joined: Tue Jan 12, 2021 7:45 pm
- Calculators: Casio Classpad fx-CP400
Screensize of the fx-cp400 display
Hey,
I've recently been working on a little project wich uses both the plot commands and the pxlon command, Im using the "Standartsetup" settings and need a way of filling a area between a in the plot stuff measured area with single pxlon commands.
Has somebody got a idea how I could do that?
thank you
DasHeiligeDönerhuhn
I've recently been working on a little project wich uses both the plot commands and the pxlon command, Im using the "Standartsetup" settings and need a way of filling a area between a in the plot stuff measured area with single pxlon commands.
Has somebody got a idea how I could do that?
thank you
DasHeiligeDönerhuhn
- mcgintygames
- Junior Member
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Sun Jul 07, 2019 12:33 pm
- Location: Australia
- Calculators: Casio Classpad fx-CP400
Re: Screensize of the fx-cp400 display
You can put the logic in loops.
Where x is the starting x position
y is the starting y position
I is the number of rows (2 in this case)
J is the number of columns (3 in this case)
- Code: Select all
For 1=>I to 2
For 1=>J to 3
plxon x+I,y+J
Next
Next
Where x is the starting x position
y is the starting y position
I is the number of rows (2 in this case)
J is the number of columns (3 in this case)
- mcgintygames
- Junior Member
-
- Posts: 5
- Joined: Sun Jul 07, 2019 12:33 pm
- Location: Australia
- Calculators: Casio Classpad fx-CP400
Re: Screensize of the fx-cp400 display
Though you can use shaders if you want to cover large areas, e.g the entire screen
3 posts
• Page 1 of 1
Return to Casio Basic Development
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests